Annual Grant Recipient Forum 2018
The annual Grant Recipient Forum was held by the International Education Center at Marco Polo Hotel in Gudauri on July 19-21, 2018.
A Meeting with Winners of the Fulbright Program
Young people registered in the Fulbright Graduate Program and graduates of this program were hosted by Mikheil Chkhenkeli, the Minister of Education and Science.
Mutual Collaboration Memorandum
Coinciding with the state visit of the president of Italy on July 16, a number of documents were signed between Georgia and Italy at the Georgian Presidential Mansion following a meeting of the presidents of Georgia and Italy.
A Meeting with Non-governmental Organizations
On July 13, a meeting was held with member organizations of the national platform of the Civil Public Forum of Eastern Partnerships in order to examine the evaluation and selection mechanisms in the grant programs at the International Education Cente
Consultations With the Work Group of the Ombudsman of Entrant Rights
In order to guarantee the protection of entrant rights, competition objectivity, and transparency of the outcome within the International Education Center’s grant programs, an ombudsman work group for the rights of entrants in the grant programs is c